ERC Championship results for season 2018-2019


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Katie Moey81602391202040220279
2Jan Hazirci91528351182652110267
3Ai Seng Paul17152415403264220251
4Becky Tanner1114010001836220196
5Daniela Petrianni1211000002142330182
6Catherine Turley5781132121224220147
7Susie Dutoit146860102754220142
8Hannah Nice118430001836220140
9Chloe Thomas578213001122220133
10Miranda Padley107421001734220129
11Carol Marlow67035101530220125
12Aggie Minas46200314816220112
13Dora Scavello35232300612220107
14Victoria Lovelock6760020153000106
15Caroline Wick4741010816110100
16Maria Zota6522000122422096
17Claire Catmull662100016320094
18Siobhan Weir11822022871411090
19Dee Churchill458300010200078
20Shaolin Loke00225616132611077
21Irina Yankova43200005100042
22Sarah Hitchcock218000071411042
23Nina Kennedy514001091811042
24Jane Fitton11200001222034
25Rita Moran11413003611033
26Samantha Gilsenan112200051011032
27Nicola Singleton11800102411032
28Devkee Trivedi00116126120030
29Tonya Babb1182200360026
30Derya Cino2220000240026
31Hannah Kelly11400001211026
32Stacey Wilson0000102422024
33Helen Thewlis1180000120020
34Gemma Wooden1180000120020
35Laura Tollerton1180000120020
36Pauline Edmunds0000004811018
37Xenia Dines1220007140016
38Claire Hodge0000002411014
39Lorraine Pichelski0010001211012

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1James Gill161885305304284330362
2Ilia Loubenski131982391202346330333
3Richard Nice13160310222550110232
4Simon Harrison91281141121428330212
5Eddie Sycamore1311240102448110170
6Michael Orr12104111002040110165
7Marc Bibaud792415141938110159
8Andy Malleson99039101428220147
9Mark Betts59610118918110142
10Naresh Trivedi115210101734330116
11John Tudor135620002040220116
12Kevin Esdaille4721216612220112
13Mon James568000091811096
14Ken Stewart4302020132622076
15Tim Luck440190051011069
16Does He Take Sugar3345020122411068
17Louis Saldiray638111081611065
18Austen Slattery436303013260062
19Dominic Wilde0032711071411061
20Vasso Vassiliou7181020163211060
21Gary Robinson7183000142811056
22Nick Dines328202091811056
23Peter Forsythe5140010102022054
24Sameer Shah4205010112211052
25Simon Timmis328200071411052
26Mike Babb23239005100051
27Gareth Jones33410006120046
28John Bennett11000384822046
29Roderick Thorne820200012240044
30John Churchill422300010200042
31William Smith0023400360040
32John Nethaway316100071411040
33Rick Oliver0000001233032
34Tomos Packer12000001211032
35Andrew Florides66300013260032
36Matthew Foley00004011220022
37Christopher Weedon1180000120020
38David Manze2600002411020
39Derek Weedon2800005100018
40Albert D'Lima380000480016
41Steve Mair2200002411016
42Jeremy Gilby-Batt1120000120014

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyBrighton Marathon03:24:4320
2Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:42:2718
3Siobhan WeirLiverpool Marathon03:45:4616
4Aggie MinasAmsterdam Marathon03:48:2614
5Siobhan WeirMilton Keynes Marathon03:49:4012
6Shaolin LokeChicago Marathon03:53:5810
7Catherine TurleyAmsterdam Marathon03:54:108
8Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:56:186
9Catherine TurleyBarcelona Marathon03:56:194
10Devkee TrivediNew York City Marathon03:58:242

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBoston Marathon03:02:2820
2Mark BettsBerlin Marathon03:11:4918
3James GillEastbourne Trackstar Marathon03:18:2016
4James GillAbingdon Marathon03:22:4014
5Simon HarrisonLondon Marathon03:26:4812
6Dominic WildeLondon Marathon03:30:0410
7John BennettLondon Marathon03:36:518
8Kevin EsdailleGreater Manchester Marathon03:43:336
9Marc BibaudAmsterdam Marathon03:44:364
10Richard NiceHalstead And Essex Marathon03:45:582

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyVitality Big Half01:35:4220
2Katie MoeyQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:38:3219
3Jan HazirciQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:41:1418
4Jan HazirciSt Albans Half Marathon01:41:2617
5Devkee TrivediGreat North Run01:41:2616
6Shaolin LokeVitality Big Half01:44:0815
7Siobhan WeirRoyal Parks Half Marathon01:47:3214
8Catherine TurleyVeloPark Half Marathon01:47:5113
9Dora ScavelloWelwyn Half Marathon01:47:5412
10Dora ScavelloLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:49:0711
11Shaolin LokeRichmond Half Marathon01:50:0110
12Chloe ThomasMaidenhead Half Marathon01:50:589
13Ai Seng PaulLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:51:168
14Ai Seng PaulVitality Big Half01:51:587
15Siobhan WeirVitality Big Half01:53:106
16Carol MarlowSt. Neots Half Marathon01:54:035
17Chloe ThomasBournemouth Half Marathon01:55:144
18Rita MoranVitality Big Half01:57:343
19Tonya BabbEaling Half Marathon01:57:432
20Miranda PadleySt Albans Half Marathon01:58:111

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiHillingdon Half Marathon01:21:3320
2Ilia LoubenskiDorney Lake Half Marathon01:23:1619
3William SmithInverness Half marathon01:23:2818
4James GillEaling Half Marathon01:29:1017
5William SmithRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:29:3616
6Dominic WildeRoding Valley Half Marathon01:32:1915
7Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park01:32:5414
8James GillMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon01:33:3713
9Dominic WildeGreat North Run01:34:3512
10Michael OrrMilton Keynes Half Marathon01:35:5611
11Richard NiceVitality Big Half01:35:5610
12Tim LuckWimbledon Common Half Marathon01:36:249
13Marc BibaudWorthing Half Marathon01:36:318
14Marc BibaudLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:37:457
15Andy MallesonDorney Lake Half Marathon01:38:086
16Mike BabbEaling Half Marathon01:38:085
17Mike BabbHertfordshire Half marathon01:38:354
18Andy MallesonCheshire Half Marathon01:39:233
19Kevin EsdailleHackney Half Marathon01:40:172
20Louis SaldirayRunThrough Velopark Half01:43:141

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020