ERC Championship results for season 2017-2018


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul101422243182244220248
2Catherine Turley8140001161530330216
3Jan Hazirci6120339001938110207
4Susie Dutoit1110447002040430181
5Rita Moran611011700918220165
6Victoria Lovelock6901143121224110150
7Nina Kennedy98012001428330140
8Aggie Minas568001141020330132
9Shaolin Loke234218538142800118
10Hannah Kelly4700000816330116
11Lorraine Pichelski3461101461222092
12Carol Marlow346001281611074
13Miranda Padley450000061211072
14Jane Fitton338000061222070
15Siobhan Weir00233164811057
16Pauline Edmunds00191051033049
17Gemma Wooden21217104822047
18Stacey Wilson33200007140046
19Laura Tollerton22015004811043
20Dora Scavello0011600120018
21Samantha Gilsenan1100010240014
22Katie Moey0000002411014
23Daniela Petrianni1100000120012
24Jan Baker001800120010
25Hannah Nice14000024008
26Nicola Singleton14000012006
27Lisa Worley00000024004
28Devkee Trivedi00000024004
29Emilia Driscoll00110012003
30Kristiina Mifsud00000012002
31Nicola Lawley00000012002
32Becky Tanner00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski102004391202346220325
2James Gill8134322123468220246
3Simon Harrison9144233001632330239
4Michael Orr1014000002040330210
5Gary Robinson98226001632220140
6Marc Bibaud448329001020330127
7Tim Luck6920000612110114
8Naresh Trivedi85000181326330114
9Kevin Esdaille4700000510330110
10Ken Stewart65819101122220109
11John Tudor7501214132611092
12Vasso Vassiliou42016322112222090
13Andy Malleson32632300122411083
14John Bennett34200003633078
15Austen Slattery42811211471411078
16Rick Oliver11800001253050
17Matthew Foley00003348160050
18Jeremy Gilby-Batt23200004811050
19Mon James33400005100044
20Louis Saldiray14171661211039
21Simon Timmis116111005100037
22Peter Forsythe21400004811032
23David Manze11000001222032
24John Nethaway0000002422024
25Paul Manel2160000360022
26Nazareno Feito2140000360020
27Richard Nice1120000240016
28Steve Mair0000002411014
29Martyn Wisken180000120010
30Derek Weedon10000048008
31Andrew Florides00100048008
32Eddie Sycamore00130012005
33Does He Take Sugar00000024004
34Mark Betts00000024004
35Albert D'Lima00000012002
36William Smith00000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeReykjavik Marathon03:40:0720
2Shaolin LokeNew York City Marathon03:43:3218
3Catherine TurleyChicago Marathon03:49:1016
4Aggie MinasChicago Marathon03:54:4114
5Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:06:3512
6Ai Seng PaulNew York City Marathon04:11:3710
7Ai Seng PaulEdinburgh Marathon04:17:428
8Siobhan WeirEdinburgh Marathon04:19:116
9Lorraine PichelskiManchester Marathon04:20:154
10Carol MarlowManchester Marathon04:29:402

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiChicago Marathon03:01:0720
2Matthew FoleyThames Meander Marathon03:43:1418
3Matthew FoleyPhoenix Remembrance Day Marathon03:48:5216
4Austen SlatteryDublin Marathon04:00:0614
5Vasso VassiliouReykjavik Marathon04:07:1012
6Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:17:2610
7Naresh TrivediDublin Marathon04:28:178
8Louis SaldirayLondon Marathon04:34:436
9John TudorLondon Marathon04:37:154
10James GillThree Forts Trail Marathon04:46:022

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Jan HazirciHackney Half01:41:4820
2Jan HazirciColchester Zoo Stampede Half Marathon01:42:5219
3Siobhan WeirRichmond Half Marathon01:45:2118
4Rita MoranHackney Half01:45:3517
5Dora ScavelloHertfordshire Half Marathon01:46:4316
6Siobhan WeirHampton Court Palace Half01:48:1015
7Victoria LovelockThe Big Half01:53:4414
8Ai Seng PaulVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3913
9Shaolin LokeVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3912
10Ai Seng PaulThe Big Half01:55:4711
11Lorraine PichelskiRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:01:4610
12Pauline EdmundsRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:02:399
13Jan BakerHackney Half02:02:558
14Gemma WoodenMK Winter Half02:15:447
15Shaolin LokeMaidenhead Half Marathon02:19:376
16Laura TollertonRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:20:025
17Susie DutoitMaidenhead Half Marathon02:24:004
18Susie DutoitHertfordshire Half Marathon02:24:033
19Nina KennedyThe Big Half02:24:272
20Emilia DriscollRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:36:381

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiMaidenhead Half Marathon01:23:0020
2Ilia LoubenskiLondon Landmarks Half Marathon01:24:2419
3James GillBrighton Half Marathon01:28:1118
4Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:34:5117
5Simon HarrisonLee Valley Velopark Half Marathon01:36:2616
6Marc BibaudColchester Half01:36:5815
7Marc BibaudHackney Half01:40:0914
8Andy MallesonRunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon01:45:0513
9Austen SlatteryRunThrough Lee Valley Velo Park Half Marathon01:46:2212
10Simon TimmisSt Albans Half Marathon01:46:2911
11Andy MallesonHertfordshire Half Marathon01:46:3710
12Ken StewartMaidenhead Half Marathon01:47:429
13 Oxford Half marathon01:47:548
14Louis SaldirayThe Big Half01:48:067
15Vasso VassiliouThe Big Half01:54:076
16Gary RobinsonHackney Half01:54:355
17James GillMK Winter Half01:54:504
18Eddie SycamoreHertfordshire Half Marathon01:56:033
19John TudorThe Big Half01:56:362
20Gary RobinsonThe Big Half02:02:241

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020