ERC Championship results for season 2016-2017


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci7138737230244800253
2Shaolin Loke5983274341326110195
3Susie Dutoit1010040101938430168
4Ai Seng Paul710818221428220166
5Miranda Padley910445001836220165
6Rita Moran4763321161224110158
7Aggie Minas5821123181224220156
8Nina Kennedy99220201632330154
9Lorraine Pichelski810415001020220149
10Catherine Turley690110161122220148
11Pauline Edmunds68414001224220132
12Carol Marlow356216001020220112
13Katie Moey36022600714110110
14Victoria Lovelock356114146120086
15Hannah Kelly3501130051011083
16Jane Fitton114100051022044
17Tracey Ruane222310051011043
18Nicola Lawley11400004822042
19Sonay Suavi0000001233032
20Gemma Wooden2260000360032
21Lisa Worley16200061211028
22Laura Tollerton1160000120018
23Devkee Trivedi00000048008
24Marie French00201036006
25Emilia Driscoll00000024004
26Catherine Dennis00000024004
27Mary Steele00000024004
28Lucy Meredith00000012002
29Christina Flavien00001012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski132003391202346220325
2Michael Orr13170114002244110238
3Vasso Vassiliou121201105222448220220
4Simon Harrison7108115001326220169
5Marc Bibaud6742251181326220163
6John Tudor107631001530330137
7Gary Robinson7544143221836110136
8Austen Slattery76627101122220115
9Ken Stewart4482102101326220114
10Chris Demetriou4620000714330106
11Tim Luck570116006120098
12Naresh Trivedi6281212132633088
13Mon James67000006120082
14Kevin Esdaille34600003622072
15Rick Oliver332100051043072
16John Bennett232001163611064
17Peter Wang236117005100063
18Alin Dobre23811800360062
19David Chung53200008160048
20Avtar Singh1800003622034
21Ben Caldwell11811100240033
22Tony Lambrou2800002422032
23Louis Saldiray1161800480032
24David Manze21600002411030
25Derek Weedon22000005100030
26Nazareno Feito2180000240022
27Paul Manel1160000240020
28John Nethaway0000003611016
29Martyn Wisken1140000120016
30Simon Timmis1100000120012
31Tom Smith00130012005
32Sodiris Nicolaou00100012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeEdinburgh Marathon03:24:1320
2Jan HazirciIstanbul Marathon03:36:5818
3Rita MoranDublin Marathon03:41:2716
4Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:41:5514
5Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:44:2312
6Aggie MinasBerlin Marathon03:57:1510
7Aggie MinasLondon Marathon03:58:318
8Catherine TurleyLondon Marathon04:03:556
9Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:18:074
10Ai Seng PaulDublin Marathon04:23:092

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBerlin Marathon02:57:4720
2Marc BibaudManchester Marathon03:39:3518
3John BennettLondon Marathon03:42:4616
4Gary RobinsonManchester Marathon03:49:5414
5Vasso VassiliouLondon Marathon03:58:2112
6Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:04:5410
7Gary RobinsonLondon Marathon04:13:198
8Ken StewartBrighton Marathon04:17:256
9Ken StewartChicago Marathon04:27:154
10Naresh TrivediBrighton Marathon04:37:402

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyHampton Court Palace Half01:38:1920
2Jan HazirciHampton Court Palace Half01:39:5519
3Jan HazirciMaidenhead Half Marathon01:40:1618
4Rita MoranHertfordshire Half Marathon01:42:0317
5Shaolin LokeSt Albans Half Marathon01:43:0216
6Rita MoranEaling Half Marathon01:43:3915
7Victoria LovelockHampton Court Palace Half01:48:4814
8Hannah KellyHampton Court Palace Half01:49:0613
9Aggie MinasHampton Court Palace Half01:49:2412
10Shaolin LokeRoyal Parks Half Marathon01:49:4011
11Catherine TurleyHampton Court Palace Half01:52:0110
12Carol MarlowThorpe Park Half Marathon02:02:279
13Ai Seng PaulRoyal Parks Half Marathon02:03:288
14Carol MarlowHampton Court Palace Half02:03:427
15Katie MoeyNorth London Half02:03:596
16Lorraine PichelskiHampton Court Palace Half02:04:385
17Pauline EdmundsThorpe Park Half Marathon02:06:254
18Miranda PadleyMaidenhead Half Marathon02:08:423
19Miranda PadleyThorpe Park Half Marathon02:09:432
20Tracey RuaneSt Albans Half Marathon02:12:091

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiKarlovy Vary Half Marathon01:23:0320
2Ilia LoubenskiThorpe Park Half Marathon01:24:1819
3Alin DobreNorth London Half01:24:3018
4Peter WangGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:27:1017
5Tim LuckHampton Court Palace Half01:31:0516
6Simon HarrisonThorpe Park Half Marathon01:32:1415
7Michael OrrHampton Court Palace Half01:32:3814
8Marc BibaudGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:38:5513
9Marc BibaudPerkins Great Estern Run01:39:1912
10Ben CaldwellHampton Court Palace Half01:40:0611
11Vasso VassiliouHampton Court Palace Half01:40:4510
12Gary RobinsonCambridge Half Marathon01:46:099
13Louis SaldirayOxford Half Marathon01:49:048
14Austen SlatteryHampton Court Palace Half01:49:417
15Ken StewartMaidenhead Half Marathon01:50:536
16Gary RobinsonEaling Half Marathon01:53:585
17Ken StewartHampton Court Palace Half01:54:174
18Tom SmithThorpe Park Half Marathon01:56:063
19Naresh TrivediHampton Court Palace Half01:58:312
20John TudorHampton Court Palace Half02:01:321

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019