ERC Championship results for season 2016-2017


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci7138737230234600251
2Shaolin Loke5983274341326110195
3Miranda Padley910445001836220165
4Rita Moran4763321161224110158
5Susie Dutoit1010040101938420158
6Aggie Minas5821123181224220156
7Ai Seng Paul710818221428210156
8Lorraine Pichelski810415001020220149
9Catherine Turley690110161122220148
10Nina Kennedy99220201632320144
11Pauline Edmunds68414001224220132
12Carol Marlow356216001020220112
13Katie Moey36022600714110110
14Victoria Lovelock356114146120086
15Hannah Kelly3501130051011083
16Jane Fitton114100051022044
17Tracey Ruane222310051011043
18Nicola Lawley11400004822042
19Gemma Wooden2260000360032
20Lisa Worley16200061211028
21Sonay Suavi0000001232022
22Laura Tollerton1160000120018
23Devkee Trivedi00000048008
24Marie French00201036006
25Emilia Driscoll00000024004
26Catherine Dennis00000024004
27Mary Steele00000024004
28Lucy Meredith00000012002
29Christina Flavien00001012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski132003391202346220325
2Michael Orr13158114002142110224
3Vasso Vassiliou121201105222448220220
4Simon Harrison7108115001326220169
5Marc Bibaud6742251181326220163
6Gary Robinson7544143221836110136
7John Tudor107631001530320127
8Austen Slattery76627101122220115
9Ken Stewart4482102101326220114
10Tim Luck570116006120098
11Chris Demetriou462000071432096
12Mon James67000006120082
13Naresh Trivedi6281212132632078
14Kevin Esdaille34600003622072
15John Bennett232001163611064
16Peter Wang236117005100063
17Alin Dobre23811800360062
18Rick Oliver332100051042062
19David Chung53200008160048
20Avtar Singh1800003622034
21Ben Caldwell11811100240033
22Tony Lambrou2800002422032
23Louis Saldiray1161800480032
24David Manze21600002411030
25Derek Weedon22000005100030
26Nazareno Feito2180000240022
27Paul Manel1160000240020
28John Nethaway0000003611016
29Martyn Wisken1140000120016
30Simon Timmis1100000120012
31Tom Smith00130012005
32Sodiris Nicolaou00100012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeEdinburgh Marathon03:24:1320
2Jan HazirciIstanbul Marathon03:36:5818
3Rita MoranDublin Marathon03:41:2716
4Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:41:5514
5Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:44:2312
7Aggie MinasBerlin Marathon03:57:1510
8Aggie MinasLondon Marathon03:58:318
9Catherine TurleyLondon Marathon04:03:556
10Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:18:074
11Ai Seng PaulDublin Marathon04:23:092

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBerlin Marathon02:57:4720
2Marc BibaudManchester Marathon03:39:3518
3John BennettLondon Marathon03:42:4616
4Gary RobinsonManchester Marathon03:49:5414
5Vasso VassiliouLondon Marathon03:58:2112
6Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:04:5410
7Gary RobinsonLondon Marathon04:13:198
8Ken StewartBrighton Marathon04:17:256
10Ken StewartChicago Marathon04:27:154
11Naresh TrivediBrighton Marathon04:37:402

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyHampton Court Palace Half01:38:1920
2Jan HazirciHampton Court Palace Half01:39:5519
3Jan HazirciMaidenhead Half Marathon01:40:1618
6Rita MoranHertfordshire Half Marathon01:42:0317
8Shaolin LokeSt Albans Half Marathon01:43:0216
9Rita MoranEaling Half Marathon01:43:3915
13Victoria LovelockHampton Court Palace Half01:48:4814
14Hannah KellyHampton Court Palace Half01:49:0613
15Aggie MinasHampton Court Palace Half01:49:2412
16Shaolin LokeRoyal Parks Half Marathon01:49:4011
18Catherine TurleyHampton Court Palace Half01:52:0110
19Carol MarlowThorpe Park Half Marathon02:02:279
20Ai Seng PaulRoyal Parks Half Marathon02:03:288
21Carol MarlowHampton Court Palace Half02:03:427
22Katie MoeyNorth London Half02:03:596
23Lorraine PichelskiHampton Court Palace Half02:04:385
24Pauline EdmundsThorpe Park Half Marathon02:06:254
25Miranda PadleyMaidenhead Half Marathon02:08:423
26Miranda PadleyThorpe Park Half Marathon02:09:432
28Tracey RuaneSt Albans Half Marathon02:12:091

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiKarlovy Vary Half Marathon01:23:0320
2Ilia LoubenskiThorpe Park Half Marathon01:24:1819
3Alin DobreNorth London Half01:24:3018
5Peter WangGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:27:1017
6Tim LuckHampton Court Palace Half01:31:0516
7Simon HarrisonThorpe Park Half Marathon01:32:1415
8Michael OrrHampton Court Palace Half01:32:3814
9Marc BibaudGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:38:5513
10Marc BibaudPerkins Great Estern Run01:39:1912
11Ben CaldwellHampton Court Palace Half01:40:0611
12Vasso VassiliouHampton Court Palace Half01:40:4510
13Gary RobinsonCambridge Half Marathon01:46:099
14Louis SaldirayOxford Half Marathon01:49:048
15Austen SlatteryHampton Court Palace Half01:49:417
16Ken StewartMaidenhead Half Marathon01:50:536
17Gary RobinsonEaling Half Marathon01:53:585
18Ken StewartHampton Court Palace Half01:54:174
20Tom SmithThorpe Park Half Marathon01:56:063
22Naresh TrivediHampton Court Palace Half01:58:312
23John TudorHampton Court Palace Half02:01:321

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019