ERC Championship results for season 2016-2017


NOTE:The page is still under refurbishment with some features missing. Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci715224111851000225
2Susie Dutoit9116270048330161
3Miranda Padley7782160048110156
4Shaolin Loke4861192421200149
5Aggie Minas59211622436110148
6Nina Kennedy81021611024220142
7Ai Seng Paul6106000048110134
8Catherine Turley58611511424110129
9Lorraine Pichelski71081110000110129
10Katie Moey366234002400104
11Victoria Lovelock362118112120094
12Pauline Edmunds360110003611086
13Rita Moran3620000360068
14Carol Marlow118227004811063
15Hannah Kelly23411700120053
16Tracey Ruane22621200000040
17Jane Fitton11600003611032
18Sonay Suavi0000001222022
19Lisa Worley181300360017
20Nicola Lawley0000002411014
21Marie French00241400008
22Christina Flavien00001600006
23Devkee Trivedi00000036006
24Emilia Driscoll00000024004
25Catherine Dennis00000024004
26Mary Steele00000024004
27Lucy Meredith00000012002
28Gemma Wooden00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski112402430048110303
2Michael Orr11200117003600223
3Vasso Vassiliou1114011523048110205
4Marc Bibaud5720012236110110
5Austen Slattery5761141612110108
6Gary Robinson5521122303600100
7Tim Luck58011900000099
8Simon Harrison462118004811098
9Ken Stewart4561131104811097
10John Tudor646217002422087
11Naresh Trivedi430110184822076
12Chris Demetriou35000002422074
13Rick Oliver11817000044065
14Kevin Esdaille35200000011062
15Alin Dobre24212000000062
16John Bennett120001200011050
17David Chung5420000360048
18Monty Lyal4480000000048
19Peter Wang2400000240044
20Ben Caldwell12011600000036
21Avtar Singh11000001211022
22Louis Saldiray1180000120020
23Tony Lambrou11000000011020
24David Manze1600000011016
25Martyn Wisken1160000000016
26Derek Weedon180000240012
27Tom Smith0011100000011
28John Nethaway00000036006
29Paul Manel00000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeEdinburgh Marathon03:24:1322
2Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:41:5520
3Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:44:2318
4Aggie MinasLondon Marathon03:58:3116
5Catherine TurleyLondon Marathon04:03:5514
6Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:18:0712
7Nina KennedyCork City Marathon04:49:3710
8Aggie MinasMarathon du Mont Blanc05:37:048
9Christina FlavienLondon Marathon05:51:366
10Marie FrenchLondon Marathon07:28:594

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Marc BibaudManchester Marathon03:39:3522
2John BennettLondon Marathon03:42:4620
3Gary RobinsonManchester Marathon03:49:5418
4Vasso VassiliouLondon Marathon03:58:2116
5Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:04:5414
6Gary RobinsonLondon Marathon04:13:1912
7Ken StewartBrighton Marathon04:17:2510
8Naresh TrivediBrighton Marathon04:37:408
9Austen SlatteryParis Marathon04:38:396

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyHampton Court Palace Half01:38:1922
2Jan HazirciHampton Court Palace Half01:39:5521
3Jan HazirciColchester Half Marathon01:40:5920
4Shaolin LokeSt Albans Half Marathon01:43:0219
5Victoria LovelockHampton Court Palace Half01:48:4818
6Hannah KellyHampton Court Palace Half01:49:0617
7Aggie MinasHampton Court Palace Half01:49:2416
8Catherine TurleyHampton Court Palace Half01:52:0115
9Carol MarlowThorpe Park Half Marathon02:02:2714
10Carol MarlowHampton Court Palace Half02:03:4213
11Katie MoeyNorth London Half02:03:5912
12Lorraine PichelskiHampton Court Palace Half02:04:3811
13Pauline EdmundsThorpe Park Half Marathon02:06:2510
14Miranda PadleyThorpe Park Half Marathon02:09:439
15Tracey RuaneSt Albans Half Marathon02:12:098
16Miranda PadleySt Albans Half Marathon02:12:397
17Nina KennedyNorth London Half02:15:106
18Susie DutoitThorpe Park Half Marathon02:16:435
19Tracey RuaneHampton Court Palace Half02:19:354
20Lisa WorleyHampton Court Palace Half02:19:363

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiKarlovy Vary Half Marathon01:23:0322
2Ilia LoubenskiThorpe Park Half Marathon01:24:1821
3Alin DobreNorth London Half01:24:3020
4Tim LuckHampton Court Palace Half01:31:0519
5Simon HarrisonThorpe Park Half Marathon01:32:1418
6Michael OrrHampton Court Palace Half01:32:3817
7Ben CaldwellHampton Court Palace Half01:40:0616
8Vasso VassiliouHampton Court Palace Half01:40:4515
9Austen SlatteryHampton Court Palace Half01:49:4114
10Ken StewartHampton Court Palace Half01:54:1713
11Gary RobinsonSt Albans Half Marathon01:55:4412
12Tom SmithThorpe Park Half Marathon01:56:0611
13Naresh TrivediHampton Court Palace Half01:58:3110
14John TudorHampton Court Palace Half02:01:329
15John TudorThorpe Park Half Marathon02:03:518
16Rick OliverPlusnet Yorkshire Half Marathon02:52:327

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017