ERC Championship results for season 2018-2019


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Katie Moey81602391202040220279
2Jan Hazirci91527341182550110264
3Ai Seng Paul15152415403060220247
4Becky Tanner1114000001734220194
5Daniela Petrianni1010600001938330174
6Catherine Turley5781132121224220147
7Chloe Thomas578214001122220134
8Susie Dutoit136450102550220134
9Miranda Padley107422001734220130
10Hannah Nice107220001632220124
11Carol Marlow67020101428220118
12Aggie Minas46200314816220112
13Dora Scavello35232300612220107
14Victoria Lovelock6760020142800104
15Caroline Wick4741110816110101
16Claire Catmull662000015300092
17Maria Zota5482000112222090
18Siobhan Weir11822022861211088
19Shaolin Loke00225616132611077
20Dee Churchill45820009180076
21Nina Kennedy514001091811042
22Sarah Hitchcock218000071411042
23Rita Moran11414003611034
24Jane Fitton11200001222034
25Samantha Gilsenan112200051011032
26Nicola Singleton11800102411032
27Devkee Trivedi00117126120031
28Tonya Babb1182300360027
29Hannah Kelly11400001211026
30Derya Cino2220000240026
31Stacey Wilson0000102422024
32Irina Yankova3160000480024
33Helen Thewlis1180000120020
34Laura Tollerton1180000120020
35Gemma Wooden1180000120020
36Pauline Edmunds0000004811018
37Xenia Dines1210006120014
38Claire Hodge0000002411014
39Lorraine Pichelski0010001211012

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1James Gill151885305303978330356
2Ilia Loubenski121922391202244330325
3Richard Nice13160211222448110231
4Simon Harrison81241141121326330206
5Eddie Sycamore1311230102346110168
6Marc Bibaud792415141938110159
7Michael Orr10102110001836110158
8Andy Malleson99029101326220145
9Mark Betts59611118816110141
10Naresh Trivedi115210101734330116
11Kevin Esdaille4721316612220113
12John Tudor125020001938220108
13Mon James568000091811096
14Ken Stewart4302020132622076
15Tim Luck440190051011069
16Does He Take Sugar3345020122411068
17Louis Saldiray638121081611066
18Austen Slattery436303013260062
19Dominic Wilde0032711071411061
20Vasso Vassiliou7180020153011058
21Gary Robinson7183000142811056
22Peter Forsythe5140010102022054
23Nick Dines328101071411052
24Sameer Shah4205010112211052
25Simon Timmis328200071411052
26Mike Babb2322600480046
27John Bennett11000384822046
28Roderick Thorne820200012240044
29Gareth Jones33400005100044
30William Smith0023400360040
31John Churchill42220009180040
32John Nethaway316000061211038
33Andrew Florides66300013260032
34Rick Oliver0000001233032
35Tomos Packer12000001211032
36Matthew Foley00004011220022
37Christopher Weedon1180000120020
38David Manze2600002411020
39Derek Weedon2800005100018
40Albert D'Lima380000480016
41Steve Mair2200002411016
42Jeremy Gilby-Batt1120000120014

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyBrighton Marathon03:24:4320
2Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:42:2718
3Siobhan WeirLiverpool Marathon03:45:4616
4Aggie MinasAmsterdam Marathon03:48:2614
5Siobhan WeirMilton Keynes Marathon03:49:4012
6Shaolin LokeChicago Marathon03:53:5810
7Catherine TurleyAmsterdam Marathon03:54:108
8Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:56:186
9Catherine TurleyBarcelona Marathon03:56:194
10Devkee TrivediNew York City Marathon03:58:242

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBoston Marathon03:02:2820
2Mark BettsBerlin Marathon03:11:4918
3James GillEastbourne Trackstar Marathon03:18:2016
4James GillAbingdon Marathon03:22:4014
5Simon HarrisonLondon Marathon03:26:4812
6Dominic WildeLondon Marathon03:30:0410
7John BennettLondon Marathon03:36:518
8Kevin EsdailleGreater Manchester Marathon03:43:336
9Marc BibaudAmsterdam Marathon03:44:364
10Richard NiceHalstead And Essex Marathon03:45:582

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyVitality Big Half01:35:4220
2Katie MoeyQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:38:3219
3Jan HazirciQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:41:1418
4Devkee TrivediGreat North Run01:41:2617
5Jan HazirciSt Albans Half Marathon01:41:2616
6Shaolin LokeVitality Big Half01:44:0815
7Siobhan WeirRoyal Parks Half Marathon01:47:3214
8Catherine TurleyVeloPark Half Marathon01:47:5113
9Dora ScavelloWelwyn Half Marathon01:47:5412
10Dora ScavelloLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:49:0711
11Shaolin LokeRichmond Half Marathon01:50:0110
12Chloe ThomasMaidenhead Half Marathon01:50:589
13Ai Seng PaulLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:51:168
14Ai Seng PaulVitality Big Half01:51:587
15Siobhan WeirVitality Big Half01:53:106
16Chloe ThomasBournemouth Half Marathon01:55:145
17Rita MoranVitality Big Half01:57:344
18Tonya BabbEaling Half Marathon01:57:433
19Miranda PadleySt Albans Half Marathon01:58:112
20Caroline WickSt Albans Half Marathon01:58:331

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiHillingdon Half Marathon01:21:3320
2Ilia LoubenskiDorney Lake Half Marathon01:23:1619
3William SmithInverness Half marathon01:23:2818
4James GillEaling Half Marathon01:29:1017
5William SmithRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:29:3616
6Dominic WildeRoding Valley Half Marathon01:32:1915
7Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park01:32:5414
8James GillMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon01:33:3713
9Dominic WildeGreat North Run01:34:3512
10Richard NiceVitality Big Half01:35:5611
11Michael OrrMilton Keynes Half Marathon01:35:5610
12Tim LuckWimbledon Common Half Marathon01:36:249
13Marc BibaudWorthing Half Marathon01:36:318
14Marc BibaudLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:37:457
15Mike BabbEaling Half Marathon01:38:086
16Andy MallesonDorney Lake Half Marathon01:38:085
17Andy MallesonCheshire Half Marathon01:39:234
18Kevin EsdailleHackney Half Marathon01:40:173
19Louis SaldirayRunThrough Velopark Half01:43:142
20Mark BettsSouthend Half Marathon01:43:251

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019