ERC Championship results for season 2017-2018


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul23823300120073
2Lorraine Pichelski238115118000071
3Shaolin Loke118118122120060
4Victoria Lovelock00119232240055
5Susie Dutoit23222000000052
6Siobhan Weir0024300120045
7Jan Hazirci12012000240044
8Nina Kennedy23211000000042
9Carol Marlow12200116000038
10Gemma Wooden001131140011037
11Pauline Edmunds00114000011024
12Hannah Kelly1220000000022
13Rita Moran1220000000022
14Catherine Turley1200000120022
15Miranda Padley1160000120018
16Laura Tollerton0011200000012
17Emilia Driscoll00180000008

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski244122000011076
2Michael Orr35400003611070
3James Gill118237007140069
4Simon Harrison234120000011064
5Vasso Vassiliou00117240120059
6Gary Robinson22811300000041
7Tim Luck2340000000034
8Austen Slattery3320000000032
9John Tudor11611400000030
10Naresh Trivedi21800000011028
11Ken Stewart0000120000020
12Kevin Esdaille1200000000020
13Marc Bibaud0011900000019
14Louis Saldiray0011800000018
15Monty Lyal1160000000016
16Andy Malleson0011500000015
17Martyn Wisken1100000000010
18Nazareno Feito18000000008

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeBoston Marathon03:48:0422
2Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:06:3520
3Lorraine PichelskiManchester Marathon04:20:1518
4Carol MarlowManchester Marathon04:29:4016
5Gemma WoodenManchester Marathon04:33:5114
6Victoria LovelockTransGranCanaria Marathon06:32:5812

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:17:2622
2Ken StewartTokyo Marathon04:53:5620
3Vasso VassiliouTransGranCanaria Marathon06:45:4218

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Siobhan WeirRichmond Half Marathon01:45:2122
2Siobhan WeirHampton Court Palace Half01:48:1021
3Jan HazirciThe Big Half01:49:3320
4Victoria LovelockThe Big Half01:53:4419
5Shaolin LokeVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3918
6Ai Seng PaulVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3917
7Ai Seng PaulThe Big Half01:55:4716
8Lorraine PichelskiRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:01:4615
9Pauline EdmundsRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:02:3914
10Gemma WoodenMK Winter Half02:15:4413
11Laura TollertonRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:20:0212
12Susie DutoitThe Big Half02:24:0911
13Nina KennedyThe Big Half02:24:2710
14Susie DutoitRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:30:449
15Emilia DriscollRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:36:388

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiLondon Landmarks Half Marathon01:24:2422
2James GillBrighton Half Marathon01:28:1121
3Simon HarrisonLee Valley Velopark Half Marathon01:36:2620
4Marc BibaudColchester Half01:36:5819
5Louis SaldirayThe Big Half01:48:0618
6Vasso VassiliouThe Big Half01:54:0717
7James GillMK Winter Half01:54:5016
8Andy MallesonHampton Court Palace Half01:56:2215
9John TudorThe Big Half01:56:3614
10Gary RobinsonThe Big Half02:02:2413

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018