ERC Championship results for season 2016-2017


NOTE:The page is still under refurbishment with some features missing. Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Females Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci510824111836175
2Aggie Minas59211611624128
3Shaolin Loke36411924212127
4Miranda Padley5742160036110
5Katie Moey3662340024104
6Lorraine Pichelski688111000099
7Victoria Lovelock3621181121294
8Catherine Turley3481151142481
9Susie Dutoit55827002469
10Nina Kennedy448161101266
11Ai Seng Paul35200002456
12Hannah Kelly234117001253
13Carol Marlow118227003651
14Tracey Ruane226212000038
15Pauline Edmunds120110001232
16Rita Moran12000002424
17Lisa Worley1813002415
18Marie French0024160010
19Christina Flavien000018008
20Devkee Trivedi000000244
21Nicola Lawley000000122
22Lucy Meredith000000122
23Jane Fitton000000122
24Sonay Suavi000000122
25Emilia Driscoll000000122

Males table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski81762430024225
2Vasso Vassiliou77811523024127
3Michael Orr61021170024123
4Tim Luck580119000099
5Austen Slattery576114160096
6Simon Harrison462118002484
7Gary Robinson3261122301270
8Marc Bibaud334001223662
9Ken Stewart2241131102451
10Peter Wang24000001242
11Alin Dobre120120000040
12Naresh Trivedi316110182438
13Chris Demetriou23200002436
14Ben Caldwell120116000036
15Monty Lyal33400000034
16Kevin Esdaille23200000032
17John Tudor312217001231
18Rick Oliver11817000025
19John Bennett00001200020
20Louis Saldiray11800000018
21Martyn Wisken11600000016
22David Chung2800002412
23Avtar Singh11000001212
24Tom Smith00111000011
25John Nethaway000000122
26Derek Weedon000000122

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017