ERC Championship results for season 2018-2019


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci9152535118214200247
2Katie Moey71402391201428110237
3Ai Seng Paul13136223202040220219
4Daniela Petrianni1010600001326320152
5Becky Tanner911200001224110146
6Miranda Padley1074212001734110130
7Catherine Turley57800110918110116
8Dora Scavello35232900612110103
9Chloe Thomas5780000714110102
10Victoria Lovelock6760012112200100
11Hannah Nice9602100142811099
12Susie Dutoit11444010193811092
13Carol Marlow5541600102011090
14Aggie Minas462001661211090
15Caroline Wick35817147140083
16Siobhan Weir11811023051011078
17Shaolin Loke0022932071411073
18Maria Zota324000051011044
19Nina Kennedy514001091811042
20Samantha Gilsenan11228004811038
21Rita Moran1141900360029
22Hannah Kelly11400001211026
23Dee Churchill2200000360026
24Sarah Hitchcock2180000480026
25Stacey Wilson0000102422024
26Jane Fitton11200001211024
27Claire Catmull3140000480022
28Nicola Singleton1180000120020
29Laura Tollerton1180000120020
30Derya Cino1100000120012
31Xenia Dines12000036008
32Devkee Trivedi00000036006
33Irina Yankova20000036006
34Pauline Edmunds00000024004
35Lorraine Pichelski00120012004
36Claire Hodge00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1James Gill141883294322754220323
2Ilia Loubenski111921201201836220288
3Richard Nice12160111161938110225
4Simon Harrison696116116918220166
5Marc Bibaud79231700153000139
6Eddie Sycamore10983510183600139
7Michael Orr786112001326110134
8Mark Betts47615006120093
9Andy Malleson664001081611090
10John Tudor10482000153011088
11Naresh Trivedi9341010142822082
12Tim Luck4401100051011070
13Kevin Esdaille23417184811067
14Austen Slattery436333012240063
15Louis Saldiray63816128160062
16Ken Stewart4301020112211062
17Dominic Wilde00230112480050
18Does He Take Sugar33430208160050
19Mon James33800005100048
20William Smith0023700360043
21Gary Robinson718300012240042
22Simon Timmis32822006120042
23Vasso Vassiliou718001012240042
24Peter Forsythe514001091811042
25Sameer Shah420401010200040
26John Bennett110003104811038
27Nick Dines3280000360034
28Andrew Florides66200011220028
29John Nethaway31600005100026
30Rick Oliver0000001232022
31Matthew Foley0000248160020
32Roderick Thorne6600007140020
33Albert D'Lima380000480016
34Jeremy Gilby-Batt1120000120014
35John Churchill260000360012
36Derek Weedon10000048008
37Steve Mair22000024006
38David Manze10000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyBrighton Marathon03:24:4320
2Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:42:2718
3Siobhan WeirLiverpool Marathon03:45:4616
4Siobhan WeirMilton Keynes Marathon03:49:4014
5Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:56:1812
6Catherine TurleyBarcelona Marathon03:56:1910
7Shaolin LokeValencia Marathon03:57:198
9Aggie MinasBarcelona Marathon04:01:026
10Caroline WickLondon Marathon04:08:244
11Victoria LovelockBarcelona Marathon04:11:542

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBoston Marathon03:02:2820
2James GillEastbourne Trackstar Marathon03:18:2018
3Simon HarrisonLondon Marathon03:26:4816
4James GillSeville Marathon03:29:1714
5Dominic WildeLondon Marathon03:30:0412
6John BennettLondon Marathon03:36:5110
7Kevin EsdailleGreater Manchester Marathon03:43:338
8Richard NiceHalstead And Essex Marathon03:45:586
9Matthew FoleyEnigma Die Hard Marathon03:48:044
10Louis SaldirayBrighton Marathon03:52:232

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyVitality Big Half01:35:4220
2Katie MoeyQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:38:3219
3Jan HazirciQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:41:1418
4Jan HazirciSt Albans Half Marathon01:41:2617
6Shaolin LokeVitality Big Half01:44:0816
8Dora ScavelloWelwyn Half Marathon01:47:5415
10Dora ScavelloLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:49:0714
11Shaolin LokeRichmond Half Marathon01:50:0113
12Ai Seng PaulLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:51:1612
13Ai Seng PaulVitality Big Half01:51:5811
14Siobhan WeirVitality Big Half01:53:1010
15Rita MoranVitality Big Half01:57:349
16Miranda PadleySt Albans Half Marathon01:58:118
18Caroline WickSt Albans Half Marathon01:58:337
19Carol MarlowVitality Big Half01:59:116
20Samantha GilsenanHampton Court Palace Half Marathon02:07:015
21Miranda PadleyVitality Big Half02:07:594
22Samantha GilsenanHackney Half Marathon02:11:163
23Lorraine PichelskiHackney Half Marathon02:12:402
24Hannah NiceSt Albans Half Marathon02:20:561

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiHillingdon Half Marathon01:21:3320
2William SmithInverness Half marathon01:23:2819
3William SmithRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:29:3618
4Dominic WildeRoding Valley Half Marathon01:32:1917
5Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park01:32:5416
6James GillMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon01:33:3715
7James GillRunThrough Lee Valley Velo Park Half01:33:3914
8Dominic WildeHackney Half Marathon01:35:0013
9Michael OrrMilton Keynes Half Marathon01:35:5612
10Richard NiceVitality Big Half01:35:5611
11Tim LuckWimbledon Common Half Marathon01:36:2410
12Marc BibaudWorthing Half Marathon01:36:319
13Marc BibaudLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:37:458
15Kevin EsdailleHackney Half Marathon01:40:177
16Louis SaldirayRunThrough Velopark Half01:43:146
17Mark BettsSouthend Half Marathon01:43:255
18Eddie SycamoreLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:45:164
19Austen SlatteryQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:45:303
20Simon TimmisSt Albans Half Marathon01:46:472
21Eddie SycamoreTunbridge Wells Half Marathon01:47:251

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019