ERC Championship results for season 2017-2018


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul91382302224800198
2Jan Hazirci61302400071400184
3Rita Moran61241200012110156
4Susie Dutoit9962140036220136
5Nina Kennedy996170036220129
6Catherine Turley6112000036110128
7Victoria Lovelock5861172202400127
8Aggie Minas578000024220102
9Shaolin Loke238115242240099
10Hannah Kelly47800002411092
11Lorraine Pichelski3521131120011087
12Miranda Padley4560000120058
13Siobhan Weir00240114120056
14Jane Fitton34400001211056
15Carol Marlow23400110360050
16Stacey Hollingsworth3380000240042
17Gemma Wooden18110180011036
18Pauline Edmunds00112121211026
19Laura Tollerton181900120019
20Samantha Gilsenan1140014000018
21Nicola Singleton1160000000016
22Jan Baker0011100000011
23Emilia Driscoll00150000005
24Katie Moey00000024004
25Lisa Worley00000024004
26Devkee Trivedi00000012002
27Nicola Lawley00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski919824300510110261
2James Gill61122321161326110196
3Simon Harrison81421190048220189
4Michael Orr91500000714220184
5Gary Robinson8982220036110136
6Marc Bibaud4562350024220115
7Ken Stewart670001142411098
8John Tudor662110118360096
9Naresh Trivedi86600003622092
10Tim Luck5840000000084
11Vasso Vassiliou428114234120078
12Kevin Esdaille36000001211072
13Andy Malleson224111004811053
14Rick Oliver12000000033050
15John Bennett23000000022050
16Jeremy Gilby-Batt2360000240040
17Louis Saldiray00115120240039
18Simon Timmis11811600240038
19Austen Slattery4360000000036
20Monty Lyal2280000000028
21Nazareno Feito2180000120020
22Martyn Wisken1100000000010
23Paul Manel16000012008
24Derek Weedon12000024006
25Matthew Foley00000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeBoston Marathon03:48:0422
2Shaolin LokeEdinburgh Marathon03:51:3920
3Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:06:3518
4Ai Seng PaulEdinburgh Marathon04:17:4216
5Siobhan WeirEdinburgh Marathon04:19:1114
6Lorraine PichelskiManchester Marathon04:20:1512
7Carol MarlowManchester Marathon04:29:4010
8Gemma WoodenManchester Marathon04:33:518
9Ai Seng PaulLondon Marathon04:40:556
10Samantha GilsenanLondon Marathon04:59:374

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:17:2622
2Louis SaldirayLondon Marathon04:34:4320
3John TudorLondon Marathon04:37:1518
4James GillThree Forts Trail Marathon04:46:0216
5Ken StewartTokyo Marathon04:53:5614
6Vasso VassiliouTransGranCanaria Marathon06:45:4212

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Jan HazirciHackney Half01:41:4822
2Siobhan WeirRichmond Half Marathon01:45:2121
3Rita MoranHackney Half01:45:3520
4Siobhan WeirHampton Court Palace Half01:48:1019
5Jan HazirciThe Big Half01:49:3318
6Victoria LovelockThe Big Half01:53:4417
7Ai Seng PaulVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3916
8Shaolin LokeVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3915
9Ai Seng PaulThe Big Half01:55:4714
10Lorraine PichelskiRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:01:4613
11Pauline EdmundsRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:02:3912
12Jan BakerHackney Half02:02:5511
13Gemma WoodenMK Winter Half02:15:4410
14Laura TollertonRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:20:029
15Susie DutoitThe Big Half02:24:098
16Nina KennedyThe Big Half02:24:277
17Susie DutoitRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:30:446
18Emilia DriscollRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:36:385

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiLondon Landmarks Half Marathon01:24:2422
2Ilia LoubenskiDraycote Water Half Marathon01:25:3521
3James GillBrighton Half Marathon01:28:1120
4Simon HarrisonLee Valley Velopark Half Marathon01:36:2619
5Marc BibaudColchester Half01:36:5818
6Marc BibaudHackney Half01:40:0917
7Simon TimmisSt Albans Half Marathon01:46:2916
8Louis SaldirayThe Big Half01:48:0615
9Vasso VassiliouThe Big Half01:54:0714
10Gary RobinsonHackney Half01:54:3513
11James GillMK Winter Half01:54:5012
12Andy MallesonHampton Court Palace Half01:56:2211
13John TudorThe Big Half01:56:3610
14Gary RobinsonThe Big Half02:02:249

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018