ERC Championship results for season 2018-2019


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul7126115000000141
2Jan Hazirci24423900360089
3Katie Moey24424300120089
4Dora Scavello35822900000087
5Carol Marlow34811100000059
6Victoria Lovelock23800116240058
7Shaolin Loke00234120000054
8Aggie Minas23600118000054
9Miranda Padley4421900000051
10Daniela Petrianni33800000011048
11Becky Tanner22600001211038
12Susie Dutoit3241700120033
13Rita Moran11611300120031
14Stacey Wilson00001140011024
15Catherine Turley0000122120024
16Caroline Wick1220000000022
17Nicola Singleton1200000000020
18Laura Tollerton1200000000020
19Hannah Nice1101800000018
20Hannah Kelly1160000000016
21Siobhan Weir0011400120016
22Jane Fitton1140000000014
23Derya Cino1120000000012
24Samantha Gilsenan0011000000010
25Devkee Trivedi00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1James Gill612011712224110173
2Simon Harrison5881180000110116
3Ilia Loubenski488122001200112
4Richard Nice586116000000102
5Austen Slattery44422200120068
6Andy Malleson44400000011054
7Louis Saldiray43411400000048
8Michael Orr33600001211048
9Eddie Sycamore32222300120047
10Mon James3440000000044
11William Smith0024100120043
12Matthew Foley0000236360042
13John Tudor5361600000042
14Gary Robinson31221500000027
15Vasso Vassiliou2400118240026
16Tim Luck2260000000026
17Dominic Wilde0011900120021
18Does He Take Sugar1161300000019
19Kevin Esdaille1180000000018
20Sameer Shah0021500000015
21Marc Bibaud0011500000015
22Ken Stewart0000114000014
23Naresh Trivedi4140000000014
24Peter Forsythe0000112120014
25Albert D'Lima3140000000014
26Jeremy Gilby-Batt1140000000014
27Andrew Florides00260012008
28Steve Mair14000000004
29David Manze12000000002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Catherine TurleyBarcelona Marathon03:56:1922
2Shaolin LokeValencia Marathon03:57:1920
3Aggie MinasBarcelona Marathon04:01:0218
4Victoria LovelockBarcelona Marathon04:11:5416
5Stacey WilsonTokyo Marathon06:02:0814

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1James GillSeville Marathon03:29:1722
2Matthew FoleyEnigma Die Hard Marathon03:48:0420
3Vasso VassiliouBarcelona Marathon03:53:2018
4Matthew FoleyEast Hanningfield Trail Marathon04:12:2916
5Ken StewartBarcelona Marathon04:14:4114
6Peter ForsytheBarcelona Marathon05:03:2112

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyVitality Big Half01:35:4222
2Katie MoeyQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:38:3221
3Jan HazirciQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:41:1420
4Jan HazirciVitality Big Half01:43:5419
5Shaolin LokeVitality Big Half01:44:0818
6Dora ScavelloWelwyn Half Marathon01:47:5417
7Shaolin LokeRichmond Half Marathon01:50:0116
8Ai Seng PaulVitality Big Half01:51:5815
9Siobhan WeirVitality Big Half01:53:1014
10Rita MoranVitality Big Half01:57:3413
11Dora ScavelloNapoli City Half Marathon01:58:1512
12Carol MarlowVitality Big Half01:59:1111
13Samantha GilsenanHampton Court Palace Half Marathon02:07:0110
14Miranda PadleyVitality Big Half02:07:599
15Hannah NiceVitality Big Half02:26:278
16Susie DutoitRichmond Half Marathon02:36:087

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiHillingdon Half Marathon01:21:3322
2William SmithInverness Half marathon01:23:2821
3William SmithRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:29:3620
4Dominic WildeRoding Valley Half Marathon01:32:1919
5Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park01:32:5418
6James GillMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon01:33:3717
7Richard NiceVitality Big Half01:35:5616
8Marc BibaudWorthing Half Marathon01:36:3115
9Louis SaldirayRunThrough Velopark Half01:43:1414
10Austen SlatteryQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:45:3013
11Eddie SycamoreTunbridge Wells Half Marathon01:47:2512
12Eddie SycamoreVitality Big Half01:48:0311
13Gary RobinsonVitality Big Half01:49:0110
14Austen SlatteryRoding Valley Half Marathon01:49:339
15Sameer ShahVitality Big Half01:53:158
16Sameer ShahQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:54:417
17John TudorVitality Big Half01:56:456
18Gary RobinsonCambridge Half Marathon01:57:375
19Andrew FloridesVitality Big Half02:00:124
20Does He Take SugarRunThrough Velopark Half02:03:233

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019