ERC Championship results for season 2017-2018


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul10158226222714220240
2Catherine Turley815600118612330216
3Jan Hazirci6132243001020110205
4Susie Dutoit111242900510430173
5Rita Moran61221190024220165
6Victoria Lovelock610011521624110145
7Nina Kennedy996130048330137
8Aggie Minas5780011648330132
9Hannah Kelly478000048330116
10Shaolin Loke23822024251000110
11Lorraine Pichelski352111161222091
12Carol Marlow35000144811072
13Miranda Padley45600002411070
14Jane Fitton34400003622070
15Siobhan Weir00236181211056
16Nicola Singleton23611700000053
17Pauline Edmunds00110123633048
18Stacey Hollingsworth3380000480046
19Gemma Wooden21418120022044
20Laura Tollerton22016001211038
21Dora Scavello0011800000018
22Katie Moey0000002411014
23Samantha Gilsenan1120012000014
24Daniela Petrianni1100000000010
25Jan Baker00190000009
26Hannah Nice14000012006
27Lisa Worley00000024004
28Devkee Trivedi00000024004
29Kristiina Mifsud00000012002
30Nicola Lawley00000012002
31Becky Tanner00000012002
32Emilia Driscoll00120000002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski10220243122816220321
2James Gill8150229142142220245
3Simon Harrison916223700510330239
4Michael Orr1016000001020330210
5Gary Robinson910021500510220145
6Marc Bibaud4562330036330125
7Naresh Trivedi8660011048330114
8Tim Luck6104000000110114
9Ken Stewart6701131236220111
10Kevin Esdaille478000012330110
11John Tudor76416164811094
12Vasso Vassiliou4281112263622091
13John Bennett34800000033078
14Andy Malleson3322210061211075
15Austen Slattery436001161211064
16Rick Oliver12000000053050
17Jeremy Gilby-Batt23600002411050
18Matthew Foley00002385100048
19Monty Lyal3400000240044
20Louis Saldiray16112183611042
21Simon Timmis11811500360039
22Peter Forsythe22000002411034
23David Manze11200000022032
24John Nethaway0000002422024
25Paul Manel2200000120022
26Nazareno Feito2180000120020
27Richard Nice1140000120016
28Steve Mair0000002411014
29Martyn Wisken1100000000010
30Andrew Florides001400360010
31Eddie Sycamore00180000008
32Derek Weedon12000036008
33Does He Take Sugar00000024004
34Albert D'Lima00000012002
35William Smith00000012002
36Mark Betts00000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeReykjavik Marathon03:40:0722
2Shaolin LokeNew York City Marathon03:43:3220
3Catherine TurleyChicago Marathon03:49:1018
4Aggie MinasChicago Marathon03:54:4116
5Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:06:3514
6Ai Seng PaulNew York City Marathon04:11:3712
7Ai Seng PaulEdinburgh Marathon04:17:4210
8Siobhan WeirEdinburgh Marathon04:19:118
9Lorraine PichelskiManchester Marathon04:20:156
10Carol MarlowManchester Marathon04:29:404

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiChicago Marathon03:01:0722
2Matthew FoleyThames Meander Marathon03:43:1420
3Matthew FoleyPhoenix Remembrance Day Marathon03:48:5218
4Austen SlatteryDublin Marathon04:00:0616
5Vasso VassiliouReykjavik Marathon04:07:1014
6Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:17:2612
7Naresh TrivediDublin Marathon04:28:1710
8Louis SaldirayLondon Marathon04:34:438
9John TudorLondon Marathon04:37:156
10James GillThree Forts Trail Marathon04:46:024

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Jan HazirciHackney Half01:41:4822
2Jan HazirciColchester Zoo Stampede Half Marathon01:42:5221
3Siobhan WeirRichmond Half Marathon01:45:2120
4Rita MoranHackney Half01:45:3519
5Dora ScavelloHertfordshire Half Marathon01:46:4318
6Nicola SingletonOxford Half marathon01:47:5417
7Siobhan WeirHampton Court Palace Half01:48:1016
8Victoria LovelockThe Big Half01:53:4415
9Ai Seng PaulVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3914
10Shaolin LokeVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3913
11Ai Seng PaulThe Big Half01:55:4712
12Lorraine PichelskiRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:01:4611
13Pauline EdmundsRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:02:3910
14Jan BakerHackney Half02:02:559
15Gemma WoodenMK Winter Half02:15:448
16Shaolin LokeMaidenhead Half Marathon02:19:377
17Laura TollertonRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:20:026
18Susie DutoitMaidenhead Half Marathon02:24:005
19Susie DutoitHertfordshire Half Marathon02:24:034
20Nina KennedyThe Big Half02:24:273

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiMaidenhead Half Marathon01:23:0022
2Ilia LoubenskiLondon Landmarks Half Marathon01:24:2421
3James GillBrighton Half Marathon01:28:1120
4Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:34:5119
5Simon HarrisonLee Valley Velopark Half Marathon01:36:2618
6Marc BibaudColchester Half01:36:5817
7Marc BibaudHackney Half01:40:0916
8Simon TimmisSt Albans Half Marathon01:46:2915
9Andy MallesonHertfordshire Half Marathon01:46:3714
10Ken StewartMaidenhead Half Marathon01:47:4213
11Louis SaldirayThe Big Half01:48:0612
12Vasso VassiliouThe Big Half01:54:0711
13Gary RobinsonHackney Half01:54:3510
14James GillMK Winter Half01:54:509
15Eddie SycamoreHertfordshire Half Marathon01:56:038
16Andy MallesonHampton Court Palace Half01:56:227
17John TudorThe Big Half01:56:366
18Gary RobinsonThe Big Half02:02:245
19Andrew FloridesSt Neots Half Marathon02:04:224

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018