ERC Championship results for season 2016-2017


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci715224123471400241
2Shaolin Loke510823123812110189
3Ai Seng Paul71221102648220166
4Susie Dutoit10120241248430164
5Miranda Padley91182900510220157
6Rita Moran48423611848110156
7Aggie Minas59211422236220154
8Nina Kennedy9110242436330154
9Catherine Turley61041121836220150
10Lorraine Pichelski8120170012220149
11Pauline Edmunds6961600510220132
12Carol Marlow36022000510220110
13Katie Moey3662300024110110
14Victoria Lovelock36211616120086
15Hannah Kelly354115001211081
16Jane Fitton11612003622044
17Nicola Lawley11600003622042
18Tracey Ruane22625000011041
19Sonay Suavi0000001233032
20Gemma Wooden2300000120032
21Lisa Worley1824003611028
22Laura Tollerton1180000000018
23Devkee Trivedi00000048008
24Marie French00241200006
25Catherine Dennis00000024004
26Mary Steele00000024004
27Emilia Driscoll00000024004
28Lucy Meredith00000012002
29Christina Flavien00001200002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski13242243122612220339
2Michael Orr1319011600714110230
3Vasso Vassiliou12146112226612220216
4Simon Harrison712211700510220169
5Marc Bibaud68622912048220163
6John Tudor1096250024330135
7Gary Robinson76821822648110130
8Austen Slattery7802111212220115
9Ken Stewart456214214510220114
10Chris Demetriou470000036330106
11Tim Luck58011800000098
12Naresh Trivedi640141451033088
13Monty Lyal6820000000082
14Kevin Esdaille35200000022072
15Rick Oliver33812001243072
16John Bennett236001180011064
17Peter Wang24011900240063
18Alin Dobre24212000000062
19David Chung5420000360048
20Avtar Singh11000002422034
21Ben Caldwell12011300000033
22Tony Lambrou21200000022032
23Louis Saldiray11811000240032
24Derek Weedon2240000360030
25David Manze22000000011030
26Nazareno Feito2220000000022
27Paul Manel1180000120020
28Martyn Wisken1160000000016
29John Nethaway0000003611016
30Simon Timmis1120000000012
31Tom Smith00150000005
32Sodiris Nicolaou00120000002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeEdinburgh Marathon03:24:1322
2Jan HazirciIstanbul Marathon03:36:5820
3Rita MoranDublin Marathon03:41:2718
4Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:41:5516
5Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:44:2314
6Aggie MinasBerlin Marathon03:57:1512
7Aggie MinasLondon Marathon03:58:3110
8Catherine TurleyLondon Marathon04:03:558
9Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:18:076
10Ai Seng PaulDublin Marathon04:23:094

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBerlin Marathon02:57:4722
2Marc BibaudManchester Marathon03:39:3520
3John BennettLondon Marathon03:42:4618
4Gary RobinsonManchester Marathon03:49:5416
5Vasso VassiliouLondon Marathon03:58:2114
6Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:04:5412
7Gary RobinsonLondon Marathon04:13:1910
8Ken StewartBrighton Marathon04:17:258
9Ken StewartChicago Marathon04:27:156
10Naresh TrivediBrighton Marathon04:37:404

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyHampton Court Palace Half01:38:1922
2Jan HazirciHampton Court Palace Half01:39:5521
3Jan HazirciMaidenhead Half Marathon01:40:1620
4Rita MoranHertfordshire Half Marathon01:42:0319
5Shaolin LokeSt Albans Half Marathon01:43:0218
6Rita MoranEaling Half Marathon01:43:3917
7Victoria LovelockHampton Court Palace Half01:48:4816
8Hannah KellyHampton Court Palace Half01:49:0615
9Aggie MinasHampton Court Palace Half01:49:2414
10Shaolin LokeRoyal Parks Half Marathon01:49:4013
11Catherine TurleyHampton Court Palace Half01:52:0112
12Carol MarlowThorpe Park Half Marathon02:02:2711
13Ai Seng PaulRoyal Parks Half Marathon02:03:2810
14Carol MarlowHampton Court Palace Half02:03:429
15Katie MoeyNorth London Half02:03:598
16Lorraine PichelskiHampton Court Palace Half02:04:387
17Pauline EdmundsThorpe Park Half Marathon02:06:256
18Miranda PadleyMaidenhead Half Marathon02:08:425
19Miranda PadleyThorpe Park Half Marathon02:09:434
20Tracey RuaneSt Albans Half Marathon02:12:093

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiKarlovy Vary Half Marathon01:23:0322
2Ilia LoubenskiThorpe Park Half Marathon01:24:1821
3Alin DobreNorth London Half01:24:3020
4Peter WangGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:27:1019
5Tim LuckHampton Court Palace Half01:31:0518
6Simon HarrisonThorpe Park Half Marathon01:32:1417
7Michael OrrHampton Court Palace Half01:32:3816
8Marc BibaudGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:38:5515
9Marc BibaudPerkins Great Estern Run01:39:1914
10Ben CaldwellHampton Court Palace Half01:40:0613
11Vasso VassiliouHampton Court Palace Half01:40:4512
12Gary RobinsonCambridge Half Marathon01:46:0911
13Louis SaldirayOxford Half Marathon01:49:0410
14Austen SlatteryHampton Court Palace Half01:49:419
15Ken StewartMaidenhead Half Marathon01:50:538
16Gary RobinsonEaling Half Marathon01:53:587
17Ken StewartHampton Court Palace Half01:54:176
18Tom SmithThorpe Park Half Marathon01:56:065
19Naresh TrivediHampton Court Palace Half01:58:314
20John TudorHampton Court Palace Half02:01:323

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017