ERC Championship results for season 2018-2019


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci9152634118234600250
2Katie Moey71402391201836110245
3Ai Seng Paul13136217202448220221
4Daniela Petrianni1010600001734320160
5Becky Tanner911200001530110152
6Catherine Turley5781141101122110134
7Miranda Padley107425001734110123
8Chloe Thomas57811000918110116
9Victoria Lovelock6760012112200100
10Susie Dutoit114450102346110100
11Hannah Nice96020001530110100
12Dora Scavello3523250061211099
13Aggie Minas462001661211090
14Carol Marlow5541300112211089
15Caroline Wick35814147140080
16Siobhan Weir1181723051011075
17Shaolin Loke0022632091811074
18Maria Zota324100081611050
19Nina Kennedy514001091811042
20Dee Churchill22012006120034
21Samantha Gilsenan112210051011033
22Claire Catmull31400008160030
23Sarah Hitchcock21800006120030
24Devkee Trivedi00117005100027
25Hannah Kelly11400001211026
26Rita Moran1141600360026
27Stacey Wilson0000102422024
28Jane Fitton11200001211024
29Nicola Singleton1180010240022
30Laura Tollerton1180000120020
31Xenia Dines1200005100012
32Derya Cino1100000120012
33Pauline Edmunds00000048008
34Irina Yankova20000036006
35Claire Hodge00000024004
36Lorraine Pichelski00100012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Participation Num Participation Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1James Gill141884274323468220335
2Ilia Loubenski111922391202142220313
3Richard Nice12160111162142110229
4Simon Harrison6961151161122220169
5Marc Bibaud79231500173400141
6Eddie Sycamore10983110204000139
7Michael Orr786110001530110136
8Andy Malleson664211101020110105
9John Tudor10482000163211090
10Mark Betts47612006120090
11Naresh Trivedi9341010153022084
12Tim Luck440190051011069
13Ken Stewart4302020132611066
14Kevin Esdaille23414184811064
15Austen Slattery436303012240060
16Louis Saldiray63813128160059
17Does He Take Sugar334502011220056
18Dominic Wilde003281127140054
19Mon James33800007140052
20Vasso Vassiliou718001014280046
21Gary Robinson718300014280046
22Peter Forsythe5140010102011044
23Simon Timmis32820007140042
24Sameer Shah420501011220042
25William Smith0023500360041
26Nick Dines32800005100038
27John Bennett110003104811038
28Andrew Florides66200012240030
29John Nethaway31600006120028
30Roderick Thorne6610008160022
31Rick Oliver0000001232022
32Matthew Foley0000249180022
33John Churchill2610006120018
34Albert D'Lima380000480016
35Jeremy Gilby-Batt1120000120014
36Derek Weedon10000048008
37Steve Mair22000024006
38David Manze10000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyBrighton Marathon03:24:4320
2Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:42:2718
3Siobhan WeirLiverpool Marathon03:45:4616
4Siobhan WeirMilton Keynes Marathon03:49:4014
5Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:56:1812
6Catherine TurleyBarcelona Marathon03:56:1910
7Shaolin LokeValencia Marathon03:57:198
9Aggie MinasBarcelona Marathon04:01:026
10Caroline WickLondon Marathon04:08:244
11Victoria LovelockBarcelona Marathon04:11:542

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBoston Marathon03:02:2820
2James GillEastbourne Trackstar Marathon03:18:2018
3Simon HarrisonLondon Marathon03:26:4816
4James GillSeville Marathon03:29:1714
5Dominic WildeLondon Marathon03:30:0412
6John BennettLondon Marathon03:36:5110
7Kevin EsdailleGreater Manchester Marathon03:43:338
8Richard NiceHalstead And Essex Marathon03:45:586
9Matthew FoleyEnigma Die Hard Marathon03:48:044
10Louis SaldirayBrighton Marathon03:52:232

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyVitality Big Half01:35:4220
2Katie MoeyQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:38:3219
3Jan HazirciQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:41:1418
4Devkee TrivediGreat North Run01:41:2617
5Jan HazirciSt Albans Half Marathon01:41:2616
8Shaolin LokeVitality Big Half01:44:0815
10Catherine TurleyVeloPark Half Marathon01:47:5114
11Dora ScavelloWelwyn Half Marathon01:47:5413
13Dora ScavelloLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:49:0712
14Shaolin LokeRichmond Half Marathon01:50:0111
15Chloe ThomasMaidenhead Half Marathon01:50:5810
16Ai Seng PaulLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:51:169
17Ai Seng PaulVitality Big Half01:51:588
18Siobhan WeirVitality Big Half01:53:107
19Rita MoranVitality Big Half01:57:346
20Miranda PadleySt Albans Half Marathon01:58:115
22Caroline WickSt Albans Half Marathon01:58:334
23Carol MarlowVitality Big Half01:59:113
24Dee ChurchillBedford Half Marathon02:02:072
25Samantha GilsenanHampton Court Palace Half Marathon02:07:011

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiHillingdon Half Marathon01:21:3320
2Ilia LoubenskiDorney Lake Half Marathon01:23:1619
3William SmithInverness Half marathon01:23:2818
4William SmithRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:29:3617
5Dominic WildeRoding Valley Half Marathon01:32:1916
6Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park01:32:5415
7James GillMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon01:33:3714
8James GillRunThrough Lee Valley Velo Park Half01:33:3913
9Dominic WildeGreat North Run01:34:3512
11Richard NiceVitality Big Half01:35:5611
12Michael OrrMilton Keynes Half Marathon01:35:5610
13Tim LuckWimbledon Common Half Marathon01:36:249
14Marc BibaudWorthing Half Marathon01:36:318
15Marc BibaudLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:37:457
16Andy MallesonDorney Lake Half Marathon01:38:086
17Andy MallesonCheshire Half Marathon01:39:235
19Kevin EsdailleHackney Half Marathon01:40:174
20Louis SaldirayRunThrough Velopark Half01:43:143
21Mark BettsSouthend Half Marathon01:43:252
22Eddie SycamoreLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:45:161

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019