ERC Championship results for season 2017-2018


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul9140230222612110214
2Jan Hazirci61322430081600191
3Susie Dutoit1011621300510330169
4Catherine Turley71340000612220166
5Rita Moran61221190024110155
6Victoria Lovelock58611722024110137
7Nina Kennedy996150048220129
8Shaolin Loke2382242423600110
9Hannah Kelly478000048220106
10Aggie Minas578000048220106
11Lorraine Pichelski3521131120011087
12Jane Fitton34400003611060
13Miranda Padley4560000120058
14Siobhan Weir00238114120054
15Carol Marlow23400110480052
16Stacey Hollingsworth3380000360044
17Pauline Edmunds00112123622040
18Gemma Wooden18110180011036
19Laura Tollerton181800120018
20Nicola Singleton1160000000016
21Samantha Gilsenan1120014000016
22Jan Baker0011100000011
23Emilia Driscoll00140000004
24Katie Moey00000024004
25Devkee Trivedi00000024004
26Lisa Worley00000024004
27Nicola Lawley00000012002
28Kristiina Mifsud00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski919824300714110265
2James Gill71342311122142110229
3Simon Harrison916211900510220211
4Michael Orr91500000816330196
5Gary Robinson89822000510110138
6Marc Bibaud4562350036220117
7Ken Stewart67011511036110111
8Naresh Trivedi866000048330104
9Vasso Vassiliou4281132402411095
10John Tudor66219114480093
11Tim Luck5840000000084
12Kevin Esdaille36000001222082
13John Bennett34800000033078
14Andy Malleson2241100061211056
15Rick Oliver12000000053050
16Jeremy Gilby-Batt2360000240040
17Simon Timmis11811600360040
18Austen Slattery4360000120038
19Louis Saldiray00114116360036
20Monty Lyal2280000240032
21Matthew Foley0000120240024
22Paul Manel2200000120022
23David Manze11200000011022
24Peter Forsythe1160000240020
25Nazareno Feito2180000120020
26John Nethaway0000002411014
27Martyn Wisken1100000000010
28Derek Weedon12000036008
29Steve Mair00000024004
30Andrew Florides00000024004
31Does He Take Sugar00000012002
32Albert D'Lima00000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeReykjavik Marathon03:40:0722
2Shaolin LokeBoston Marathon03:48:0420
3Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:06:3518
4Ai Seng PaulEdinburgh Marathon04:17:4216
5Siobhan WeirEdinburgh Marathon04:19:1114
6Lorraine PichelskiManchester Marathon04:20:1512
7Carol MarlowManchester Marathon04:29:4010
8Gemma WoodenManchester Marathon04:33:518
9Ai Seng PaulLondon Marathon04:40:556
10Samantha GilsenanLondon Marathon04:59:374

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Vasso VassiliouReykjavik Marathon04:07:1022
2Matthew FoleyVanguard Way Trail Marathon04:14:3820
3Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:17:2618
4Louis SaldirayLondon Marathon04:34:4316
5John TudorLondon Marathon04:37:1514
6James GillThree Forts Trail Marathon04:46:0212
7Ken StewartTokyo Marathon04:53:5610

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Jan HazirciHackney Half01:41:4822
2Jan HazirciColchester Zoo Stampede Half Marathon01:42:5221
3Siobhan WeirRichmond Half Marathon01:45:2120
4Rita MoranHackney Half01:45:3519
5Siobhan WeirHampton Court Palace Half01:48:1018
6Victoria LovelockThe Big Half01:53:4417
7Ai Seng PaulVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3916
8Shaolin LokeVictoria Park Half Marathon01:55:3915
9Ai Seng PaulThe Big Half01:55:4714
10Lorraine PichelskiRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:01:4613
11Pauline EdmundsRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:02:3912
12Jan BakerHackney Half02:02:5511
13Gemma WoodenMK Winter Half02:15:4410
14Shaolin LokeMaidenhead Half Marathon02:19:379
15Laura TollertonRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:20:028
16Susie DutoitMaidenhead Half Marathon02:24:007
17Susie DutoitThe Big Half02:24:096
18Nina KennedyThe Big Half02:24:275
19Emilia DriscollRun Fest Lee Valley Half02:36:384

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiMaidenhead Half Marathon01:23:0022
2Ilia LoubenskiLondon Landmarks Half Marathon01:24:2421
3James GillBrighton Half Marathon01:28:1120
4Simon HarrisonLee Valley Velopark Half Marathon01:36:2619
5Marc BibaudColchester Half01:36:5818
6Marc BibaudHackney Half01:40:0917
7Simon TimmisSt Albans Half Marathon01:46:2916
8Ken StewartMaidenhead Half Marathon01:47:4215
9Louis SaldirayThe Big Half01:48:0614
10Vasso VassiliouThe Big Half01:54:0713
11Gary RobinsonHackney Half01:54:3512
12James GillMK Winter Half01:54:5011
13Andy MallesonHampton Court Palace Half01:56:2210
14John TudorThe Big Half01:56:369
15Gary RobinsonThe Big Half02:02:248

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018