ERC Championship results for season 2018-2019


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul4640000000064
2Dora Scavello3580000000058
3Katie Moey2440000000044
4Victoria Lovelock2380000120040
5Daniela Petrianni3380000000038
6Aggie Minas2360000000036
7Miranda Padley3280000000028
8Becky Tanner2260000120028
9Jan Hazirci1220000360028
10Carol Marlow2280000000028
11Susie Dutoit3240000120026
12Shaolin Loke0000122000022
13Nicola Singleton1200000000020
14Hannah Kelly1160000000016
15Jane Fitton1140000000014
16Derya Cino1120000000012
17Hannah Nice1100000000010
18Catherine Turley00000012002
19Siobhan Weir00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1James Gill36212100240087
2Simon Harrison3540000000054
3Richard Nice3520000000052
4Matthew Foley0000242240046
5Ilia Loubenski2440000000044
6Monty Lyal3440000000044
7Austen Slattery3320000120034
8John Tudor3260000000026
9William Smith0012200000022
10Eddie Sycamore2180000120020
11Andy Malleson2180000000018
12Jeremy Gilby-Batt1140000000014
13Gary Robinson3120000000012
14Louis Saldiray2120000000012
15Tim Luck1120000000012
16Michael Orr1100000000010
17Vasso Vassiliou24000012006
18Naresh Trivedi26000000006
19Steve Mair14000000004
20Peter Forsythe00000012002
21David Manze12000000002
22Albert D'Lima12000000002
23Andrew Florides00000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeValencia Marathon03:57:1922

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Matthew FoleyEnigma Die Hard Marathon03:48:0422
2Matthew FoleyEast Hanningfield Trail Marathon04:12:2920

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1William SmithRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:29:3622
2James GillMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon01:33:3721

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019