ERC Championship results for season 2018-2019


NOTE: Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ai Seng Paul71282271412110171
2Katie Moey24424312236110125
3Jan Hazirci24423912051000113
4Dora Scavello3602330000110103
5Carol Marlow350110003611076
6Miranda Padley44418002411066
7Daniela Petrianni34000001222062
8Shaolin Loke00233228000061
9Aggie Minas236001100011056
10Susie Dutoit326211001211049
11Victoria Lovelock2380016240048
12Siobhan Weir001121181211042
13Becky Tanner22600002411040
14Caroline Wick1220018120032
15Rita Moran11611100120029
16Hannah Nice11017001211029
17Hannah Kelly11800000011028
18Catherine Turley00001141211026
19Jane Fitton11400000011024
20Stacey Wilson0000121222024
21Laura Tollerton1200000000020
22Samantha Gilsenan0019000011019
23Nina Kennedy0000121211014
24Derya Cino1120000000012
25Devkee Trivedi00000024004
26Sarah Hitchcock00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1James Gill612021923648110193
2Ilia Loubenski48812212236110148
3Simon Harrison58811811812110136
4Richard Nice5861161836110126
5Michael Orr336115004811069
6Austen Slattery44421512240065
7Andy Malleson44400120011056
8John Tudor53624002411054
9Tim Luck226114000011050
10Louis Saldiray43411114000049
11Mon James3440000120046
12Eddie Sycamore32021812240044
13William Smith0024100120043
14Kevin Esdaille118001100011038
15Dominic Wilde00119114120035
16Marc Bibaud0022500480033
17Naresh Trivedi41214001211028
18John Bennett00002140011024
19Does He Take Sugar1162424000024
20Gary Robinson3102900120021
21Ken Stewart0015122411021
22Matthew Foley0000286120020
23Peter Forsythe0000122411016
24Albert D'Lima3140000000014
25Jeremy Gilby-Batt1140000000014
26Vasso Vassiliou240012360012
27Sameer Shah00251212009
28Andrew Florides00240024008
29Steve Mair14000000004
30David Manze12000000002
31Simon Timmis00000012002
32Derek Weedon00000012002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyBrighton Marathon03:24:4322
2Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:42:2720
3Siobhan WeirMilton Keynes Marathon03:49:4018
4Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:56:1816
5Catherine TurleyBarcelona Marathon03:56:1914
6Shaolin LokeValencia Marathon03:57:1912
7Aggie MinasBarcelona Marathon04:01:0210
8Caroline WickLondon Marathon04:08:248
9Victoria LovelockBarcelona Marathon04:11:546
10Ai Seng PaulBoston Marathon04:38:214

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBoston Marathon03:02:2822
2James GillEastbourne Trackstar Marathon03:18:2020
3Simon HarrisonLondon Marathon03:26:4818
4James GillSeville Marathon03:29:1716
5Dominic WildeLondon Marathon03:30:0414
6John BennettLondon Marathon03:36:5112
7Kevin EsdailleGreater Manchester Marathon03:43:3310
8Richard NiceHalstead And Essex Marathon03:45:588
9Matthew FoleyEnigma Die Hard Marathon03:48:046
10Louis SaldirayBrighton Marathon03:52:234

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyVitality Big Half01:35:4222
2Katie MoeyQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:38:3221
3Jan HazirciQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:41:1420
4Jan HazirciVitality Big Half01:43:5419
5Shaolin LokeVitality Big Half01:44:0818
6Dora ScavelloWelwyn Half Marathon01:47:5417
7Dora ScavelloLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:49:0716
8Shaolin LokeRichmond Half Marathon01:50:0115
9Ai Seng PaulLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:51:1614
10Ai Seng PaulVitality Big Half01:51:5813
11Siobhan WeirVitality Big Half01:53:1012
12Rita MoranVitality Big Half01:57:3411
13Carol MarlowVitality Big Half01:59:1110
14Samantha GilsenanHampton Court Palace Half Marathon02:07:019
15Miranda PadleyVitality Big Half02:07:598
16Hannah NiceVitality Big Half02:26:277
17Susie DutoitRunThrough Victoria Park Half02:29:026
18Susie DutoitLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon02:31:495

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiHillingdon Half Marathon01:21:3322
2William SmithInverness Half marathon01:23:2821
3William SmithRunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon01:29:3620
4Dominic WildeRoding Valley Half Marathon01:32:1919
5Simon HarrisonRunThrough Victoria Park01:32:5418
6James GillMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon01:33:3717
7Richard NiceVitality Big Half01:35:5616
8Michael OrrMilton Keynes Half Marathon01:35:5615
9Tim LuckWimbledon Common Half Marathon01:36:2414
10Marc BibaudWorthing Half Marathon01:36:3113
11Marc BibaudLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:37:4512
12Louis SaldirayRunThrough Velopark Half01:43:1411
13Eddie SycamoreLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:45:1610
14Austen SlatteryQueen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon01:45:309
15Eddie SycamoreTunbridge Wells Half Marathon01:47:258
16Gary RobinsonVitality Big Half01:49:017
17Austen SlatteryRoding Valley Half Marathon01:49:336
18Ken StewartLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:51:065
19Naresh TrivediLee Valley Run Fest Half Marathon01:52:284
20Sameer ShahLondon Landmarks Half Marathon01:52:593

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019