ERC Championship results for season 2016-2017


NOTE:The page is still under refurbishment with some features missing. Should the points table reflect inaccurate data, please report to webmaster@edmontonrc.co.uk


About the Club Championship including the scoring system!

Ladies Table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Jan Hazirci715224111851000227
2Miranda Padley8982900510110173
3Shaolin Loke4862322421200164
4Susie Dutoit9116240048330160
5Aggie Minas59211423036110154
6Ai Seng Paul61061101848110152
7Nina Kennedy8102241636220138
8Lorraine Pichelski7108170012110127
9Catherine Turley58611211236110126
10Pauline Edmunds4821600510110108
11Rita Moran362235004800105
12Katie Moey366230002400100
13Victoria Lovelock362116110120090
14Carol Marlow1182200051011058
15Hannah Kelly23411500120051
16Tracey Ruane2262500000033
17Jane Fitton11600003611032
18Sonay Suavi0000001222022
19Nicola Lawley0000003611016
20Lisa Worley181200360016
21Devkee Trivedi00000048008
22Marie French00241200006
23Christina Flavien00001400004
24Emilia Driscoll00000024004
25Catherine Dennis00000024004
26Mary Steele00000024004
27Lucy Meredith00000012002
28Gemma Wooden00000012002

Men table

Position Runner CNC Num CNC Points VHM Num VHM Points VM Num VM Points Other Num Other Points Volunteering Num Volunteering Points Total Points
1Ilia Loubenski11240243122510110327
2Michael Orr112001160051000226
3Vasso Vassiliou11140112226510110204
4Marc Bibaud57222912036110137
5Simon Harrison58411700510110121
6Ken Stewart456216214510110106
7Gary Robinson5522142264800104
8Austen Slattery5761101212110100
9Tim Luck58011800000098
10John Tudor76625002422095
11Chris Demetriou35000003622076
12Naresh Trivedi430141451022068
13Peter Wang24011900240063
14Kevin Esdaille35200000011062
15Alin Dobre24212000000062
16Rick Oliver11812001244062
17John Bennett120001180011048
18Monty Lyal4480000000048
19David Chung5420000360048
20Louis Saldiray11811100240033
21Ben Caldwell12011300000033
22David Manze22000000011030
23Derek Weedon2240000360030
24Avtar Singh11000002411024
25Tony Lambrou11000000011020
26Paul Manel1180000120020
27Martyn Wisken1160000000016
28John Nethaway00000036006
29Tom Smith00150000005
30Sodiris Nicolaou00120000002

Ladies Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Shaolin LokeEdinburgh Marathon03:24:1322
2Shaolin LokeLondon Marathon03:41:5520
3Jan HazirciLondon Marathon03:44:2318
4Aggie MinasBerlin Marathon03:57:1516
5Aggie MinasLondon Marathon03:58:3114
6Catherine TurleyLondon Marathon04:03:5512
7Victoria LovelockBoston Marathon04:18:0710
8Ai Seng PaulBerlin Marathon04:35:288
9Nina KennedyCork City Marathon04:49:376
10Christina FlavienLondon Marathon05:51:364

Men Virtual Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiBerlin Marathon02:57:4722
2Marc BibaudManchester Marathon03:39:3520
3John BennettLondon Marathon03:42:4618
4Gary RobinsonManchester Marathon03:49:5416
5Vasso VassiliouLondon Marathon03:58:2114
6Vasso VassiliouBrighton Marathon04:04:5412
7Gary RobinsonLondon Marathon04:13:1910
8Ken StewartBrighton Marathon04:17:258
9Ken StewartChicago Marathon04:27:156
10Naresh TrivediBrighton Marathon04:37:404

Ladies Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Katie MoeyHampton Court Palace Half01:38:1922
2Jan HazirciHampton Court Palace Half01:39:5521
3Jan HazirciMaidenhead Half Marathon01:40:1620
4Shaolin LokeSt Albans Half Marathon01:43:0219
5Rita MoranEaling Half Marathon01:43:3918
6Rita MoranRoyal Parks Half Marathon01:44:4317
7Victoria LovelockHampton Court Palace Half01:48:4816
8Hannah KellyHampton Court Palace Half01:49:0615
9Aggie MinasHampton Court Palace Half01:49:2414
10Shaolin LokeRoyal Parks Half Marathon01:49:4013
11Catherine TurleyHampton Court Palace Half01:52:0112
12Carol MarlowThorpe Park Half Marathon02:02:2711
13Ai Seng PaulRoyal Parks Half Marathon02:03:2810
14Carol MarlowHampton Court Palace Half02:03:429
15Katie MoeyNorth London Half02:03:598
16Lorraine PichelskiHampton Court Palace Half02:04:387
17Pauline EdmundsThorpe Park Half Marathon02:06:256
18Miranda PadleyMaidenhead Half Marathon02:08:425
19Miranda PadleyThorpe Park Half Marathon02:09:434
20Tracey RuaneSt Albans Half Marathon02:12:093

Men Virtual Half Marathon Table

Position Name Race Time Points
1Ilia LoubenskiKarlovy Vary Half Marathon01:23:0322
2Ilia LoubenskiThorpe Park Half Marathon01:24:1821
3Alin DobreNorth London Half01:24:3020
4Peter WangGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:27:1019
5Tim LuckHampton Court Palace Half01:31:0518
6Simon HarrisonThorpe Park Half Marathon01:32:1417
7Michael OrrHampton Court Palace Half01:32:3816
8Marc BibaudGreat Bristol Half Marathon01:38:5515
9Marc BibaudPerkins Great Estern Run01:39:1914
10Ben CaldwellHampton Court Palace Half01:40:0613
11Vasso VassiliouHampton Court Palace Half01:40:4512
12Louis SaldirayOxford Half Marathon01:49:0411
13Austen SlatteryHampton Court Palace Half01:49:4110
14Ken StewartMaidenhead Half Marathon01:50:539
15Gary RobinsonEaling Half Marathon01:53:588
16Ken StewartHampton Court Palace Half01:54:177
17Gary RobinsonSt Albans Half Marathon01:55:446
18Tom SmithThorpe Park Half Marathon01:56:065
19Naresh TrivediHampton Court Palace Half01:58:314
20John TudorHampton Court Palace Half02:01:323

View historical results: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017